Douglas Wong

Douglas Wong (51 years)

ID: 28052

Praha

Facebook profile

Website

Is a fan of:Boston Red Sox, LA Kings

Playing leagues: Praha - Badminton (220/303) , Praha - Squash (62/223)

  • 174 matches

    since 2017
  • 2/5
    Latest matches
    • Loss
    • Win
    • Loss
    • Win
    • Loss
  • 18:00
    Often plays from 18:00 in Hamr Záběhlice
  • 62 /223
    Position in season leaderboard
  • 70
    Matches in the league ( 37 / 24 / 9) 0 tournaments

Leaderboard development

Podzimní sezóna 2019

7 . Level C

271 points
62. position (61. position among men)
M.Z. J.P. R.Z. D.W. A.F. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Martin Zgabaj
3:1 3:0 13 14 307
2 .
Image 1
Jakub Průcha
1:3 3:1 7 5 292
3 .
Image 1
Radek Zachariáš
0:3
3:2
5 0 285
4 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3
2 -11 271
5 .
Image 1
Anton Fábry
1:3 1 -14 267

Letní sezóna 2019

6 . Level B

253 points
42. position (41. position among men)
P.V. T.K. D.W. O.S. A.M. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Petra Vansová
3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 26 14 280
2 .
Image 1
Tomáš Kos
1:3 3:0 3:0
3:S
21 11 272
3 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
1:3 0:3 3:1
3:S
13 0 253
4 .
Image 1
Ondřej Soroka
0:3 0:3 1:3
3:S
7 -11 236
5 .
Image 1
Alexandr Malijevský
0:3
S:3
S:3
S:3
0 -14 226

7 . Level A

235 points
41. position (40. position among men)
D.W. P.N. A.F. T.Z. R.B. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
3:0 3:2 3:0 2:3 21 14 235
2 .
Image 1
Petr Nešetřil
0:3 2:3 3:0 3:2 14 5 219
3 .
Image 1
Anton Fábry
2:3 3:2 1:3 3:2 13 0 213
4 .
Image 1
Tomas Zahradnik
0:3 0:3 3:1 3:2 11 -11 200
5 .
Image 1
Radek Brix
3:2 2:3 2:3 2:3 11 -14 197

7 . Level C

242 points
45. position (44. position among men)
A.P. D.W. T.Z. R.R. R.B. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Alen Premilovac
3:2 3:0 3:2 2:3 19 14 253
2 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3 3:1 3:0 2:3 17 5 242
3 .
Image 1
Tomas Zahradnik
0:3 1:3 3:1
3:S
13 0 233
4 .
Image 1
Roman Ruzicka
2:3 0:3 1:3 3:0 10 -11 219
5 .
Image 1
Radek Brix
3:2 3:2
S:3
0:3 10 -14 216

Jarní sezóna 2019

9 . Level B

297 points
64. position (63. position among men)
D.W. M.F. L.D. J.V. D.M. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
3:1 3:2 3:1
3:S
23 14 297
2 .
Image 1
Márton Fekete
1:3 3:1 3:0
3:S
20 11 291
3 .
Image 1
Lukáš Dittrich
2:3 1:3 3:1
3:S
15 0 275
4 .
Image 1
Jonáš Václavek
1:3 0:3 1:3
3:S
8 -11 257
5 .
Image 1
David Martínek
S:3
S:3
S:3
S:3
0 -14 246

8 . Level C

318 points
77. position (75. position among men)
L.L. R.L. A.K. D.W. M.M. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Lukáš Lamberský
3:2 3:1 3:2 3:1 22 14 356
2 .
Image 1
Radek Lukeš
2:3 3:1 3:1 2:3 16 11 347
3 .
Image 1
Adam Kubný
1:3 1:3 3:0 3:0 16 0 336
4 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3 1:3 0:3 3:1 9 -11 318
5 .
Image 1
Martin Melicherčík
1:3 3:2 0:3 1:3 7 -14 313

7 . Level B

306 points
74. position (73. position among men)
T.H. M.D. R.L. H.K. D.W. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Tomáš Hájek
3:1 3:0 3:2 3:0 25 14 359
2 .
Image 1
Martin Dvořák
1:3
S:3
3:S
3:0 14 11 345
3 .
Image 1
Radek Lukeš
0:3
3:S
S:S
3:S
10 0 330
4 .
Image 1
Hanzzz Kastl
2:3
S:3
S:S
3:0
7 -11 316
5 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
0:3 0:3
S:3
0:3
0 -14 306

Podzimní sezóna 2018

7 . Level A

389 points
45. position (45. position among men)
O.B. D.W. M.Z. P.S. J.K. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Ondřej Budík
3:1
3:0
2:3
3:S
18 0 114
2 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
1:3 3:2 3:1
3:S
15 0 111
3 .
Image 1
Milan Zajíček
0:3
2:3 3:1
3:S
12 0 108
4 .
Image 1
Petr Sagner
3:2 1:3 1:3
3:S
11 0 107
5 .
Image 1
Jonáš Konečný
S:3
S:3
S:3
S:3
0 0 96

8 . Level C

322 points
61. position (60. position among men)
D.W. T.K. P.A. M.B. L.H. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
3:2
3:S
1:3 3:2 14 0 92
2 .
Image 1
Tomáš Kos
2:3 2:3 1:3 3:1 10 0 88
3 .
Image 1
Petr Altman
S:3
3:2 3:1 1:3 10 0 88
4 .
Image 1
Michal Bretschneider
3:1 3:1 1:3
S:S
9 0 87
5 .
Image 1
Lenka Hrbková
2:3 1:3 3:1
S:S
6 0 84

8 . Level B

347 points
60. position (59. position among men)
D.W. T.V. J.H. L.H. J.‚. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
3:2 2:3 3:1 3:2 15 0 99
2 .
Image 1
Tomáš Volák
2:3
2:3
3:0 3:1 15 0 99
3 .
Image 1
Jan Heřmánek
3:2
3:2
1:3 3:2 13 0 97
4 .
Image 1
Lenka Hrbková
1:3 0:3 3:1 3:1 11 0 95
5 .
Image 1
Jan ‚Sigi‘ Sigmund
2:3 1:3 2:3 1:3 6 0 90

Podzimní sezóna 2017

7 . Level B

180 points
93. position (93. position among men)
P.S. A.T. J.H. R.H. D.W. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Petr Simek
3:1 3:2 3:0 3:S 43 0 223
2 .
Image 1
Adrian Toman
1:3 3:1 3:0 3:S 36 0 216
3 .
Image 1
Jan Horňák
2:3 1:3 3:2 3:S 25 0 205
4 .
Image 1
Rišo Hlásko
0:3 0:3 2:3 3:S 14 0 194
5 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
S:3 S:3 S:3 S:3 0 0 180

8 . Level B

200 points
65. position (65. position among men)
D.W. F.V. D.P. J.K. Z.Š. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
1:3 3:1 3:1 3:1 35 0 200
2 .
Image 1
Filip Velemínský
3:1 3:2 0:3 3:0 33 0 198
3 .
Image 1
David Polák
1:3 2:3 3:0 3:S 29 0 194
4 .
Image 1
Jan Kricka
1:3 3:0 0:3 3:S 25 0 190
5 .
Image 1
Zdeněk Štefan
1:3 0:3 S:3 S:3 2 0 167

7 . Level A

201 points
65. position (65. position among men)
T.H. J.S. D.W. M.Z. K.A. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Tomáš Hájek
3:0 3:0 3:2
3:S
45 0 225
2 .
Image 1
Jan Stanicek
0:3 2:3 3:2 3:S 23 0 203
3 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
0:3 3:2 1:3 3:S 21 0 201
4 .
Image 1
Martin Zikmund
2:3 2:3 3:1 1:3 21 0 201
5 .
Image 1
Karel Andrle
S:3
S:3 S:3 3:1 11 0 191

8 . Level A

199 points
66. position (66. position among men)
M.F. D.W. R.L. T.U. T.B. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Miroslav Frayer
3:2
3:0
3:0
3:S
45 0 210
2 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3 3:2 3:1 3:S 34 0 199
3 .
Image 1
Radek Lukeš
0:3
2:3 3:1
3:S
25 0 190
4 .
Image 1
Tomáš Uher
0:3 1:3 1:3
3:S
14 0 179
5 .
Image 1
Tomáš Běla
S:3
S:3
S:3
S:3
0 0 165

Letní sezóna 2017

7 . Level A

146 points
57. position (55. position among men)
J.K. O.M. L.H. D.W. F.V. P.V. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Jano Kupec
3:1
S:3
3:2 3:0 3:0 36 0 156
2 .
Image 1
O M
1:3 2:3 3:2 3:S 3:1 29 0 149
3 .
Image 1
Lenka Hrbková
3:S
3:2 1:3
1:3
3:1 28 0 148
4 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3 2:3 3:1 1:3 3:1 26 0 146
5 .
Image 1
Filip Velemínský
0:3 S:3
3:1
3:1 S:3 18 0 138
6 .
Image 1
Petra Vansová
0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:S 14 0 134

8 . Level B

142 points
61. position (59. position among men)
D.W. T.V. P.N. P.B. M.K. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
2:3 3:2 3:0 3:1 37 0 142
2 .
Image 1
Tomáš Volák
3:2 3:2
0:3
3:1 29 0 134
3 .
Image 1
Petr Nešetřil
2:3 2:3 2:3
3:S
22 0 127
4 .
Image 1
Petr Bena
0:3
3:0
3:2 S:S 17 0 122
5 .
Image 1
Mery Kejklíček
1:3 1:3
S:3
S:S -1 0 104

7 . Level C

120 points
88. position (83. position among men)
J.K. D.A. Š.J. J.P. D.W. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Jan Kácl
3:S
3:0
3:0
3:S 46 0 166
2 .
Image 1
David Adamíra
S:3
3:0
3:0
3:S 36 0 156
3 .
Image 1
Štěpán Janega
0:3
0:3
3:2
3:S 19 0 139
4 .
Image 1
Jakub Průcha
0:3
0:3
2:3
3:S 14 0 134
5 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
S:3 S:3 S:3 S:3 0 0 120

7 . Level D

153 points
52. position (51. position among men)
T.H. D.W. T.U. L.H. J.H. Matches GRP Total
1 .
Image 1
Tomáš Hájek
3:1 3:1 3:1 3:1 44 0 164
2 .
Image 1
Douglas Wong
1:3 3:2 3:0 3:2 33 0 153
3 .
Image 1
Tomáš Uher
1:3 2:3 3:1 3:2 26 0 146
4 .
Image 1
Lenka Hrbková
1:3 0:3 1:3 3:1 15 0 135
5 .
Image 1
Jan Heřmánek
1:3 2:3 2:3 1:3 12 0 132

List of matches

Date Time League Opponent Place Result Comments
07.10.2019 19:00 7. Radek Zachariáš Squash Arena 2:3 Comments
17.09.2019 08:00 6. Ondřej Soroka Sportcentrum Step 3:1
16.09.2019 08:00 6. Tomáš Kos Squash Haštal 0:3
12.09.2019 22:24 6. Alexandr Malijevský 3:S Comments
12.09.2019 19:00 6. Petra Vansová Hamr Záběhlice 1:3
15.08.2019 18:00 7. Anton Fábry Squash Arena 3:2
13.08.2019 18:00 7. Tomas Zahradnik Hamr Záběhlice 3:0
08.08.2019 18:00 7. Petr Nešetřil Hamr Záběhlice 3:0
07.08.2019 19:00 7. Radek Brix Squash Arena 2:3
30.06.2019 09:00 7. Alen Premilovac Hamr Záběhlice 2:3
25.06.2019 19:30 7. Radek Brix Hamr Záběhlice 2:3
20.06.2019 14:00 7. Tomas Zahradnik Hamr Záběhlice 3:1
16.06.2019 09:00 7. Roman Ruzicka Squash Ohradní 3:0
26.05.2019 10:00 9. Lukáš Dittrich Squash Arena 3:2
25.05.2019 06:48 9. David Martínek 3:S Comments
22.05.2019 17:00 9. Jonáš Václavek Squash Ohradní 3:1
21.05.2019 17:00 9. Márton Fekete Squash Ohradní 3:1
30.04.2019 16:30 8. Martin Melicherčík Hamr Záběhlice 3:1
29.04.2019 16:00 8. Radek Lukeš Hamr Záběhlice 1:3
19.04.2019 10:00 8. Lukáš Lamberský Squash Ohradní 2:3
14.04.2019 12:30 8. Adam Kubný Hamr Záběhlice 0:3
28.02.2019 09:17 7. Radek Lukeš S:3 Comments
22.02.2019 12:00 7. Tomáš Hájek Hamr Záběhlice 0:3
20.02.2019 19:00 7. Martin Dvořák Squashcentrum Strahov 0:3
18.02.2019 20:00 7. Hanzzz Kastl Squashcentrum Strahov 0:3 Comments
14.01.2019 17:00 7. Milan Zajíček Hamr Záběhlice 3:2
13.01.2019 14:00 7. Petr Sagner Squash Arena 3:1
09.01.2019 10:00 7. Ondřej Budík Hotel a Sportcentrum Čechie 1:3
03.01.2019 13:07 7. Jonáš Konečný 3:S Comments
30.11.2018 09:00 8. Tomáš Kos HIT Fitness Flora 3:2
29.11.2018 15:00 8. Michal Bretschneider Squash Ohradní 1:3
28.11.2018 18:00 8. Lenka Hrbková Sportcentrum Step 3:2
28.11.2018 15:24 8. Petr Altman 3:S Comments
23.10.2018 18:00 8. Lenka Hrbková FitClub Kozák 3:1
19.10.2018 13:00 8. Jan ‚Sigi‘ Sigmund SB Centrum 3:2
18.10.2018 09:00 8. Tomáš Volák Hamr Záběhlice 3:2
06.10.2018 08:00 8. Jan Heřmánek Hamr Záběhlice 2:3
29.01.2018 23:00 7. Rišo Hlásko S:3
27.01.2018 13:00 7. Petr Simek S:3
22.12.2017 08:00 8. Filip Velemínský Sportcentrum Step 1:3
21.12.2017 18:00 8. David Polák Squash Haštal 3:1
21.12.2017 07:30 8. Jan Kricka Hamr Záběhlice 3:1
08.12.2017 18:00 8. Zdeněk Štefan Squash Arena 3:1
27.11.2017 08:00 7. Martin Zikmund Squash Haštal 1:3
05.11.2017 10:00 7. Tomáš Hájek SportCentrum JEREMI 0:3
04.11.2017 10:30 7. Jan Stanicek Squash Arena 3:2
30.10.2017 17:30 8. Tomáš Uher Squash Arena 3:1
29.10.2017 15:00 8. Miroslav Frayer Squashcentrum Strahov 2:3
29.10.2017 10:00 8. Radek Lukeš Hamr Záběhlice 3:2
12.09.2017 18:00 7. Lenka Hrbková Sportcentrum Step 3:1
11.09.2017 20:30 7. Petra Vansová Hamr Záběhlice 3:1
10.09.2017 11:00 7. Jano Kupec 2:3
09.09.2017 10:00 7. O M SportCentrum JEREMI 2:3
02.09.2017 13:00 7. Filip Velemínský Hamr Záběhlice 1:3
26.08.2017 11:00 8. Petr Bena Hamr Záběhlice 3:0
25.08.2017 15:30 8. Mery Kejklíček Hamr Záběhlice 3:1
22.08.2017 18:00 8. Petr Nešetřil Sportcentrum Step 3:2
18.08.2017 09:00 8. Tomáš Volák Hamr Záběhlice 2:3
19.06.2017 18:00 7. Tomáš Hájek Hamr Záběhlice 1:3
12.06.2017 18:00 7. Lenka Hrbková Sportcentrum Step 3:0
11.06.2017 09:00 7. Jan Heřmánek Hamr Záběhlice 3:2
10.06.2017 10:00 7. Tomáš Uher Hamr Záběhlice 3:2
7. David Adamíra S:3
7. Jan Kácl S:3
7. Štěpán Janega S:3
7. Adrian Toman S:3
7. Jan Horňák S:3
8. Tomáš Běla 3:S
7. Karel Andrle 3:S
7. Jakub Průcha S:3

Payment methods

Platební metody

By using this website you agree to the use of cookies (see Terms of use). Cookies are necessary for the website's functioning. I understand